ERASMUS+ is the European Union programme in the fields of education, training, youth and sport for the period 2014-2020 providing grants for a wide range of actions and activities. Projects included in the Key Action 1: Learning Mobility of Individuals of the Erasmus+ framework are cooperation and mobility programs in the field of higher education offering number of opportunities for students, doctoral candidates and staff from around the world. Mobility projects are of great importance to help individual learners acquire skills, to support their professional development and deepen their understanding of other cultures. Moreover, they support increase of capacities, attractiveness and international dimension of the organizations taking part. They emerge a proposal with a wide geographical scope, covering 15 countries and 21 institutions from the Eurasia Region, Western Balkans, South-Mediterranean countries and South Africa coordinated by the Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW, Poland. Proposed project aims to exchange students, doctorate candidates and teaching staff between Poland and Partner Countries' Institutions oriented to life sciences, agriculture, biology, food sciences, environment and technology.
Contact Person :
Azerbaijan State Agricultural University          262 Ataturk avenue, AZ2000 Ganja, Azerbaijan Narmin Shafiyeva
e-mail :
phone number : 00994 222 563 356
Student registered in one of the partner universities, enrolled in a full program of bachelor/ master/ doctorate studies